DJ Chicken
-
Entertainment News
DJ Chicken changes IG profile picture to Seyi Tinubu after prison release
Ademola Abiodun, also known as DJ Chicken, has changed his Instagram profile image to Seyi Tinubu, less than 24 hours…
-
Entertainment News
“Freedom at last” – DJ Chicken breaks silence following release from prison, shares experience
Controversial disc jockey DJ Chicken has broken his silence following his release from jail after he was arrested over allegations…
-
Entertainment News
“See as he humble” – Video of DJ Chicken at police station trends online
A video showing controversial content creator and street DJ Ademola Abiodun, popularly known as DJ Chicken, at a police station…
-
General
“I was there when DJ Chicken was taken to Kirikiri” – Peller says ‘fans were nowhere to be found’
Popular Nigerian content creator Peller has shared his reaction to the ongoing legal battle involving controversial TikTok personality DJ Chicken,…
-
Entertainment News
DJ Chicken remanded in Kirikiri prison after threatening Seyi Tinubu’s life
Nigerian content creator DJ Chicken has been remanded at the Kirikiri Correctional Centre after being arraigned before a Magistrate Court…
-
Entertainment News
DJ Chicken’s Shocking Street Clash in Ogun After Car Crash
Popular Nigerian TikToker, DJ Chicken, embroiled in controversy after being beaten in Sagamu, Ogun State. The incident was captured in…
-
Entertainment News
“You didn’t kill Portable or DJ Chicken, so why me?” – Salo questions hired killers
Popular TikToker, Salo has sparked reactions after revealing that he was shot three times by hired assassins who attempted to…
-
Entertainment News
DJ Chicken kicked out of train for public disturbance in the UK
Controversial Nigerian content creator, DJ Chicken, has caused a stir online after being chased out of a train in the…
-
Entertainment News
DJ Chicken accuses Wizkid of stealing his dance moves
Popular disc jockey, DJ Chicken accuses singer Wizkid of copying his dance pattern, after he released his ‘Kese Dance’. It…
-
Entertainment News
Moment Davido’s security chases away DJ Chicken from an event
Drama as famous singer Davido’s security chases away DJ Chicken in a trending video, preventing him from creating a scene.…
-
Entertainment News
Portable and DJ Chicken fight dirty as they clash at a show
Controversial singer Portable fights dirty with disc jockey, DJ Chicken as they clash at a show in Lagos, stirring reactions…
-
Entertainment News
DJ Chicken purchases brand new Mercedes Benz GLE
Controversial disc jockey, DJ Chicken excited as he splashes millions on a brand new Mercedes Benz GLE. The content creator…
-
Entertainment News
Fans shocked as DJ Chicken rocks suit for the first time, video sparks reactions
A viral video of the controversial content creator, DJ Chicken rocking a suit for the first time ever has sparked…

